Legal information

Stakeholders:

In accordance with French law (LCEN N°2004-575, article 6) all persons and bodies involved in the creation and realization of the website https://billetterie.pontdugard.fr/en-GB are listed here.

Owner/editor : Etablissement public de coopération culturelle du Pont du Gard

Headoffice : Le Site du Pont du Gard – La Bégude- 400, route du Pont du Gard 30210 Vers-Pont-du-Gard

Phone number : +33(0)4 66 37 50 99

Fax : +33(0)4 66 37 50 51

SIRET(Company registration number): : 448 279 844 00014

Publication manager: M. Sébastien ARNAUX, chief operating officer.

It is the publication manager’s responsibility to comply with the French information technology, files and liberties Act.

Webmaster’s and publication manager’s email address : contact@pontdugard.fr

This email address must be used by the visitors of this website for any question in accordance with aforementioned French LCEN law. .

Web hostingTAS Datacenter pour IREC,  Site de Chalembert – rue Evariste Galois – 86130 Jaunay-Clan.
Phone number: +33 (0)5 49 62 88 88
Website www.irec.fr
Email info@irec.fr
Phone number : +33 (0)6 80 70 53 46 

EPCC Pont du Gard does its utmost to ensure the availability of updated and verified information on its websitehttps://billetterie.pontdugard.fr/en-GB.
owever Pont du Gard cannot be held responsible for inaccuracies or unavailability of information.

Users are invited to communicate by email any omissions or mistakes they encounter at contact@pondugard.fr.

Intellectual Property

The general structure, software, texts, animated or still images, sounds, know-how, drawings, graphics and any other elements found at https://billetterie.pontdugard.fr/en-GB are the exclusive property of EPCC Pont du Gard and subject to copyright laws. Full or partial reproduction of this website by any means without the express authorization of Pont du Gard is prohibited and constitutes an infringement in accordance with intellectual property laws (articles L335-2 and following articles). Pont du Gard declines any responsibility for the content found on hyperlinked websites. Users and visitors of Pont du Gard’s website are forbidden to create a hyperlink towardshttps://billetterie.pontdugard.fr/en-GB without an express authorization from EPCC Pont du Gard. If you wish to use a hyperlink towards https://billetterie.pontdugard.fr/en-GB on your website, please contact us: contact@pontdugard.fr.

Collection of personal data :
​​​​​​​
French laws (n°78-87 06/01/1978, 2004-801 06/08/2004 and article L-226-13 of the Penal code) and the European Directive from the 24/10/1995 protect people’s personal data. Therefore Internet users acknowledge that their personal data will be processed for:

  • Creating user and customer listings
  • Marketing purposes
  • Communication regarding Pont du Gard events

Our statistics and users typology respect privacy through using anonymous data

Certain data may be used for specific purposes:

  • Online CV sent to HR department
  • Registration to the press area in order to access press information and materials
  • Registration to the teachers area in order to plan school visits
  • Registration to the subscribers area for a privileged access to ticketing

Data’s recipients are: EPCC Pont du Gard as the website’s owner and communications agency la Souris Verte as the hosting provider and website implementer.

Data collected through online ticketing may be communicated for booking and banking purposes to hosting provider’s subcontractors such as IREC and PAYZEN. No personal information is collected, published or disclosed freely or for payment without the user's consent.

During the browsing process on our website and when registering to a specific area the following personal data are stored:

  • Surname and name/li>
  • Billing address
  • Delivery address
  • Email
  • Phone number

As well as professional information (in press and teachers areas) and specific data (in contact and quote forms)

  • Surname and name
  • Address, postcode, city
  • Information about company / school (type, type of customers, position, school subject)
  • Email
  • Phone number

Connection data :

  • Surname and name
  • Name of the company
  • Email
  • Phone number

When purchasing tickets online, all personal banking details are handled directly by the IT department of the bank processing the debit card payment. As a result, EPCC Pont du Gard has no knowledge of and does not store any information of this kind in its databases. The user acknowledges being responsible for the data he/she entered when registering or filling up forms. It will be notified to the user when information is compulsory.

Right to access or rectify collected data

Users are reminded that they may exercise a right of access, modification and deletion of the information concerning them in accordance with Article 34 of the Law of 6th January 1978 on "Data Processing and Liberties" by writing to contact@pontdugard.fr or to Pont du Gard’s general management (postal address above) and by specifying personal and account details. Users have the right to oppose the processing of their personal data for legitimate reasons.

Users are informed that they may ask the site’s webmaster (contact@pontdugard.fr) to:

  • verify any information entered personally
  • divulge any personal information relating to the processing of this information
  • provide information relating to the identity and geographical location of those in possession of this information
  • communicate a copy of this information free of charge provided that requests are not overly repetitive or disproportionate

 

Declaration to CNIL

We inform you that https://billetterie.pontdugard.fr/en-GB because of collecting data has been declared to the CNIL under the numbers:

  • 2022346v0 relating to online ticketing.